J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - New

SKU# J9151A_new
NEXT DAY Delivery available 'til 5pm ET M-F
or FREE Ground shipping in USA
IN STOCK: Qty 22
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year Replacement Warranty

Price: $520.00

Today's Price: $387.00

  • Qty 6+: $371.53
  • Qty 12+: $363.79
Email yourself a link to this product:  
Volume discounts may be available. Click here to request a quote by e-mail for this product.

Product Information

Why Global One?

  • Trusted by thousands. Over 26,000 customers in 100+ countries trust Global One Technology to deliver mission-critical HP hardware - including Fortune 500 businesses, schools, hospitals, and federal, state, and local goverment agencies.
  • HP is our specialty! We only sell genuine HP parts.
  • EASY ordering process. Purchase online now with credit card or PayPal!
  • FAST shipping. Global One Technology ships orders received by 5pm the same day and offers NEXT DAY delivery to US customers.

This item, J9151A, is the HP retail number for the product described as X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver. Further details below.

HP Option Part #: J9151A
HP Spare Part #: J9151-69101


Assembly Part #: n/a
Compatible with: DL360p Gen8/SE, DL380p Gen8, SL4540 Gen8, and possibly others. Contact us via Live Chat if you have any questions about compatibility.
Specifications:
  • Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
  • Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
  • abling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae
  • Connectivity Technology:  Wired
  • Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
  • Form Factor:  Plug-in module
  • Interface Type:  SFP+
  • Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
  • Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Last Updated: 6/10/2017

Other Customers Purchased:

Need help finding the correct part? Live Chat operators are standing by. LET US HELP