Sign In or Register
Sales & Support: 1-877-418-3246
0 ITEMS | $0.00 View Cart
 

455883-B21 HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - New

SKU# 455883-B21_new
NEXT DAY Delivery available 'til 5pm ET M-F
or FREE Ground shipping in USA
IN STOCK: Qty 93
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year Replacement Warranty

Price: $150.00

Today's Price: $108.00

  • Qty 6+: $103.68
  • Qty 12+: $101.52
Email yourself a link to this product:  
Volume discounts may be available. Click here to request a quote by e-mail for this product.

Product Information

Why Global One?

  • Trusted by thousands. Over 26,000 customers in 100+ countries trust Global One Technology to deliver mission-critical HP hardware - including Fortune 500 businesses, schools, hospitals, and federal, state, and local goverment agencies.
  • HP is our specialty! We only sell genuine HP parts.
  • EASY ordering process. Purchase online now with credit card or PayPal!
  • FAST shipping. Global One Technology ships orders received by 5pm the same day and offers NEXT DAY delivery to US customers.

This item, 455883-B21, is the HP retail number for the product described as BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ Short Range Transceiver. Further details below.

HP Option Part #: 455883-B21
HP Spare Part #: 456096-001


Assembly Part #: n/a
Specifications:
  • Connections : 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBase-SR)
  • Duplex: full only
  • Connector type : LC
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Weight with full configuration : 0.04 lb (0.02 kg)
  • Transceiver Form Factor : SFP +
  • Cable type : 62.5 / 125? M or 50/125? M (core / sheath) diameter, graded, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO / IEC793-2 Type A1b or A1a
  • Maximum Distance : 2-26 m with 62.5? M multimode cable at 160 MHz * km 2-33 m with 62.5? M multimode cable at 200 MHz * km 2-66 m with 50? M multimode cable at 400 MHz * km 2-82 m with 50? M multimode cable at 500 MHz * km 2-300 m to 50? m multimode cable at 2000 MHz * km
  • Fiber type : multimode

Last Updated: 5/18/2016

Other Customers Purchased:

Need help finding the correct part? Live Chat operators are standing by. LET US HELP