HP PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

(most popular)
loading
view all

PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

view less

HP PRODUCTS BY CATEGORY

CISCO NETWORKING PRODUCTS

Home > HP Server Spare Parts > HP ProLiant BL465c (G1) Server Blade Spare Parts

BL465c G1 Spare Parts


Mechanical components 
Access panel
Hard drive blank

System components 
Front panel/hard drive cage assembly with front panel LED/board
Processor, AMD Opteron 95W Model 2220 (2.8 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 95W Model 2218 (2.6 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 68W Model 2218 HE (2.6 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 95W Model 2216 (2.4 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 68W Model 2216 HE (2.4 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 68W Model 2214 HE (2.2 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 68W Model 2212 HE (2.0 GHz)
419475-001
$399.00 $285.00
Processor, AMD Opteron 95W Model 2210 (1.8 GHz)
419473-001
$385.00 $275.00
Processor, AMD Opteron 68W Model 2210 HE (1.8 GHz)
Processor, AMD Opteron 45W Model 2210 EE (1.8 GHz)
Heatsink with thermal grease
Hard drive, 36 GB, 3G, SAS SFF, 10,000-rpm
376596-001
$75.00 $65.00
Hard drive, 36 GB, 3G, SAS, SFF, 15,000-rpm
432322-001
$159.00 $129.00
Hard drive, 72 GB, 3G, SAS SFF, 10,000-rpm
376597-001
$101.00 $72.00
Hard drive, 72 GB, 3G, SAS, SFF, 15,000-rpm
432321-001
$137.00 $98.00
Hard drive, 146 GB, 3G, SAS SFF, 10,000-rpm
432320-001
$165.00 $115.00
Hard drive, 60 GB, SATA SFF, 5,400-rpm
405419-001
$159.00 $125.00

Boards 
DIMM, 512 MB, PC2-5300
DIMM, 1 GB, PC2-5300
DIMM, 2 GB, PC2-5300
432668-001
$119.00 $85.00
DIMM, 4 GB, PC2-5300
432670-001
$195.00 $165.00
Hard drive backplane
System board
Battery-backed write cache components, HP Smart Array E200i Controller cache module, 64 MB
412800-001
$125.00 $115.00
Battery-backed write cache components, HP Smart Array E200i Controller cache module, 128 MB
351518-001
$139.00 $98.00
Battery-backed write cache components, HP Smart Array E200i Controller battery pack

Miscellaneous 
System battery
Local I/O cable
Fibre Channel mezzanine, Emulex LPe1105 FC Mezzanine HBA for HP c-ClassBladeSystem
Fibre Channel mezzanine, Qlogic QMH2462 FC Mezzanine HBA for HP c-ClassBladeSystem
Standard NIC mezzanine, HP NC326m PCIe Dual Port 1 Gb HBA for HP c-ClassBladeSystem
Standard NIC mezzanine, HP NC373m PCIe Dual Port Multifunction 1 Gb HBA for HP c-Class BladeSystem
Hardware and plastics kit, Heatsink blank
Hardware and plastics kit, Enclosure connector cover
Hardware and plastics kit, DIMM baffle
Server blade handle kit, Server blade handle
Server blade handle kit, Release button
Server blade handle kit, Server blade handle screw, T-15 (1)
Server blade handle kit, Release button screws, T-15 (2)
Server blade handle kit, Server blade handle nut (1)
1-GB Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 406740-B21)
Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 410916-B21)
GbE2c Ethernet Blade Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 410917-B21)
4-Gb, 16 port FC Pass-thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 403626-B21)
1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Module for Cisco Catalyst 3020 Blade Switch (Option #: 378929-B21)
HP Brocade 4/12 SAN Switch (Option #: AE370A)
HP Brocade 4/24 SAN Switch Power Pack (Option #: AE371A)
HP Brocade 4/24 SAN Switch (Option #: AE372A)
4-Gb Optical Transceivers Shot Wave (Option #: A7446B)

LC-LC for between 2/4Gb and 2/4Gb Fibre Channeldevices 
2 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B21)
5 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B22)
15 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B23)
30 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B26)
50 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B27)

LC-SC for between a 1Gb and 2/4Gb Fibre Channeldevices 
2 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B21)
5 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B22)
15 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B23)
Middle backplane assembly board
Server blade blank
Cooling fan blank
Interconnect blank
Power Supply blank
Onboard Administrator Module blank
Onboard Administrator Module sleeve
Onboard Administrator Module assembly
LCD Display Module
Cooling Fan Module
Power Supply Module, single-phase (FIO)
Power Supply Module, 3-phase, INT'L (FIO)
Power Supply Module, 3-phase, NA/JPN (FIO)
Power Supply 2250W with IEC-C20 240V connection (FIO)
Enclosure Rackmount Kit
HP Modular Distribution Unit 40 Amp (NA/JPN) (Option #: 252663-D75)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 40 Amp (Intl) (Option #: 252663-B34)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 24 Amp (NA/JPN) (Option #: 252663-D74)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 32 Amp (Intl) (Option #: 252663-B33)