HP PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

(most popular)
loading
view all

PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

view less

HP PRODUCTS BY CATEGORY

CISCO NETWORKING PRODUCTS

Home > HP Server Spare Parts > HP ProLiant BL460c (G1) Server Blade Spare Parts

BL460c G1 Spare Parts


Mechanical components 
Access panel
Hard drive blank

System components 
Front panel/hard drive cage assembly with frontpanel LED/board

Processors 
3.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5050, dualcore,22 MB cache, 667 MHz FSB
409423-001
$495.00 $475.00
3.20 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5060, dualcore,22 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
3.20 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5063 MV,dual-core, 22 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
3.73 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5080, dualcore,22 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
412955-001
$950.00 $749.00
1.60 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5110, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
1.86 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5120, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
2.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5130, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5140, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5148, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
2.66 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5150, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor 5160, dualcore,4 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
1.86 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5205,dual-core, 6 MB L2 cache, 1066 MHz FSB
3.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor L5240,dual-core, 6 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5260,dual-core, 6 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
1.60 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5310,quad-core, 24 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
1.86 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5320,quad-core, 24 MB cache, 1066 MHz FSB
2.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5335,quad-core, 24 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5345,quad-core, 24 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.66 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5355,quad-core, 24 MB cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5405,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5410,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor L5410,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.50 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5420,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.50 GHz Intel Xeon processor L5420,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.66 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5430,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.83 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5440,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor E5450,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.00 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5450,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.16 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5460,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.33 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5470,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
2.66 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5430,quad-core, 26 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
3.50 GHz Intel Xeon processor X5270,dual-core, 6 MB L2 cache, 1333 MHz FSB
Heatsink

Hard drives 
36 GB, SAS, SFF, 10,000 rpm
376596-001
$75.00 $65.00
72 GB, SAS, SFF, 10,000 rpm
376597-001
$101.00 $72.00
60 GB, SATA, SFF, 5,400 rpm
405419-001
$159.00 $125.00

Memory Modules 
512 MB, PC2-5300 FBDIMMs
416470-001
$79.00 $59.00
1 GB, PC2-5300 FBDIMMs
416471-001
$89.00 $65.00
1 GB, PC2-5300, low-power, FBDIMMs RoHS
462837-001
$159.00
2 GB, PC2-5300 FBDIMMs
416472-001
$105.00 $75.00
2 GB, PC2-5300, low-power, FBDIMMs RoHS
455442-001
$149.00 $119.00
4 GB, PC2-5300 FBDIMMs
416473-001
$329.00 $249.00
4 GB, PC2-5300, low-power, FBDIMMs RoHS
8 GB, PC2-5300 FBDIMMs
416474-001
$4,999.00 $4,750.00

Boards 
Hard drive backplane

System board 
System board (dual-core processor support)
System board (quad-core processor support)

Battery-backed write cache components 
Smart Array E200i Controller cache module,64 MB
412800-001
$125.00 $115.00
Smart Array E200i Controller cache module,128 MB
351518-001
$139.00 $98.00
Smart Array E200i Controller battery pack

Miscellaneous 
System battery
HP c-Class Blade SUV Cable (Local I/O cable)

Fibre Channel mezzanine 
Emulex LPe1105 FC Mezzanine HBA for HP c-Class BladeSystem
Qlogic QMH2462 FC Mezzanine HBA for HPc-Class BladeSystem

Standard NIC mezzanine 
HP NC326m PCIe Dual Port 1 GB HBA for HPc-Class BladeSystem
HP NC373m PCIe Dual Port Multifunction 1 GBHBA for HP c-Class BladeSystem

Hardware and plastics kit 
Heatsink blank
Mezzanine connector covers (2)
Processor socket cover
Hard drive backplane retainer

Server blade handle kit 
Server blade handle
Release button
Server blade handle screw, T-15
Release button screws, T-15 (2)
Server blade handle nut

1 GB Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 406740-B21)
Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 410916-B21)
GbE2c Ethernet Blade Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 410917-B21)
4 GB, 16 port FC Pass-thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem (Option #: 403626-B21)
1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Module for Cisco Catalyst 3020 Blade Switch (Option #: 378929-B21)
HP Brocade 4/12 SAN Switch (Option #: AE370A)
HP Brocade 4/24 SAN Switch Power Pack (Option #: AE371A)
HP Brocade 4/24 SAN Switch (Option #: AE372A)
4 GB Optical Transceivers Shot Wave (Option #: A7446B)

LC-LC for between 2/4 GB and 2/4 GB Fibre Channeldevices 
2 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B21)
5 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B22)
15 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B23)
30 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B26)
50 m LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221692-B27)

LC-SC for between a 1 GB and 2/4 GB Fibre Channeldevices 
2 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B21)
5 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B22)
15 m LC-SC Multi-Mode Fibre Channel Cable (Option #: 221691-B23)
Middle backplane assembly board
Server blade blank
Cooling fan blank
Interconnect blank
Power Supply blank
Onboard Administrator Module blank
Onboard Administrator Module sleeve
Onboard Administrator Module assembly
LCD Display Module
Cooling Fan Module
Power Supply Module, single-phase (FIO)
Power Supply Module, 3-phase, INT'L (FIO)
Power Supply Module, 3-phase, NA/JPN (FIO)
Power Supply 2250W with IEC-C20 240V connection (FIO)
Enclosure Rackmount Kit
HP Modular Distribution Unit 40 Amp (NA/JPN) (Option #: 252663-D75)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 40 Amp (Intl) (Option #: 252663-B34)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 24 Amp (NA/JPN) (Option #: 252663-D74)
HP Modular Distribution Unit 32 Amp (Intl) (Option #: 252663-B33)