HP PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

(most popular)
loading
view all

PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

view less

HP PRODUCTS BY CATEGORY

CISCO NETWORKING PRODUCTS


  Home > Cisco Modules and Cards >

  Cisco WS-X6748-SFP Gigabit Interface Module

WS-X6748-SFP

WS-X6748-SFP


 
Condition: Refurbished, 1 Year Warranty
* Also available in New condition for

Product price is not filled in. This product cannot be purchased.

List Price: $25,000.00

Quantity In Stock:52

Product Code: WS-X6748-SFP_REFURB


Warranty Terms:
1 Year Warranty (no extra cost)

Qty:  
Product Information
 
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Flexible configurations for any deployment: Range of port densities, media choices, and performance speeds for any deployment requirement
Choice of media and connector type: Support multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber using GBIC or SFP modules or MT-RJ fixed optics
High mixed media Gigabit Ethernet port densities: From 8 up to 48 ports per module, and up to 410 mixed media/fiber Gigabit Ethernet ports per system
Scalable and predictable system performance: Provide a selection of switch fabric connections and throughput options: 32 Gbps, 256 Gbps and 720 Gbps bandwidth with system throughput of: 15 Mpps, 30 Mpps, 210 Mpps and up to 400 Mpps
Operational consistency: Configurations available for Catalyst 6500 3-, 6-, 9-, and 13-slot chassis running Cisco IOSŪ Software and Cisco Catalyst Operating System Software; interoperable with all other interfaces and services modules; and forward-compatible with all Catalyst 6500 supervisor engines
Maximum network uptime and resiliency: Support Cisco enhanced Per-Virtual LAN (VLAN) Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) protocol, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) protocol, Per-VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree (PVRST) protocol, Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP), Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP), Cisco EtherChannelŪ, and IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation for fault-tolerant connectivity
Superior traffic management: Available with large per-interface buffers and multiple-priority queues for traffic prioritization and policing, allowing for tight service-level agreement (SLA) enforcement
Extensive management tools: Support CiscoWorks network management platform, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) versions 1, 2, and 3 and four RMON groups (statistics, history, alarms, and events)
Technical Specifications:
  • Device Type: Switch - Managed
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x Expansion Slot
  • Ports: 48 x SFP
  • Routing Protocol: HSRP, VRRP
  • Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3
  • Features: Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel , manageable
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
  • Status Indicators: Status
  • Interfaces: 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, VCCI, EN 60950, EN55022, UL 1950, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, IEC 60950, EN55024, CSA 22.2 No. 950, CISPR 22, AS/NZS 3260, AS/NZS 3548
  • Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
  • Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
  • Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
  • Max Altitude Operating: 4 km
  • Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-NEB, 6513