HP PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

(most popular)
loading
view all

PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

view less

HP PRODUCTS BY CATEGORY

CISCO NETWORKING PRODUCTS


  Home > Cisco Modules and Cards >

  CISCO SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FOR MMF AND SMF
SFP-GE-L

SFP-GE-L


 
Condition: Refurbished, 1 Year Warranty
* Also available in New condition for
List Price: $1,100.00
Price: $295.00

Quantity In Stock:52

Product Code: SFP-GE-L_REFURB


Warranty Terms:
1 Year Warranty (no extra cost)

Qty:  
Product Information
 
Cisco SFP GE L transceiver is a 1000Base LX/LH module with extended operating temperature range and DOM support, SFP GE L work with 1300nm wavelength, it can work with both single mode and multimode optical fiber link. SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP SFP-GE-L - Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

SFP GE L Power budget is 7.5 dB at multimode fiber and 8 dB at single mode; it is with dual LC interface and in SFP package. We supply SFP GE L transceiver that is not used or second hand but brand new 3RD party SFP with 100% Cisco compatible. Vayray SFP GE LC transceivers feature the competitive rate, good packing and fast delivery from stock.
Technical Specifications:
  • Device Type: Cisco SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Output Power: -9.5~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: -10~80 C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible