HP PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

(most popular)
loading
view all

PARTS BY SERVER MODEL

view less

HP PRODUCTS BY CATEGORY

CISCO NETWORKING PRODUCTS


  Home > Cisco Modules and Cards >

  Cisco WS-G5486 Gigabit Interface Converter

WS-G5486

WS-G5486


 
Condition: Refurbished, 1 Year Warranty
* Also available in New condition for

Product price is not filled in. This product cannot be purchased.

List Price: $995.00

Quantity In Stock:52

Product Code: WS-G5486_REFURB


Warranty Terms:
1 Year Warranty (no extra cost)

Qty:  
Product Information
 
The industry-standard Cisco® Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM, or 1000BASE-DWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard and 1000BASE-LX
Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Duplex SC connector
SCA-2 Host connector
Technical Specifications:
  • Device Type: GBIC transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel: FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI-13
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Interfaces: 2 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC